Freecall 1800 025 241

MON - FRI 8:30AM - 5PM (NSW TIME)

Your Privacy

Trustee: NSF Nominees Pty Limited
Privacy Policy: Click here to view the Privacy Policy
Administrator: PSI Superannuation Management Pty Limited
Privacy Policy: Click here to view the Privacy Policy

Collection of your personal information

We collect personal information about you so that we can admit you as a member of Nationwide Super and provide you with services and benefits in connection with your membership. If you are an employer-sponsored member, we also collect personal information about you from your employer. If we do not collect your personal information, we may be unable to admit you as a member or provide you with these services and benefits.

Disclosure of your personal information

We may disclose your personal information to third parties, such as the fund’s Administrator or Insurer and organisations who provide services to us in connection with your membership of Nationwide Super. We may also disclose your personal information to regulatory bodies such as the Australian Taxation Office, where this is required by law. These third parties may send your personal information to their related entities and service providers located in countries outside of Australia. If they do this they are obliged to make sure there are arrangements in place to protect your information.

Our Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy sets out our approach to the management of personal information. Subject to the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth), you can have access to and seek correction of your personal information. Our Privacy Policy contains information about how you can do this. Our Privacy Policy also contains information about how you can make a complaint about a breach of privacy.

Marketing

The Trustee may use your personal information to let you know about products and services, including those of third parties, that the Trustee thinks may be of interest to you. However, you may opt out of receiving marketing information at any time by contacting us. For more information, see the Trustee’s Privacy Policy.